Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Team officials

2019 Team Officials

Australian Football
10-12 & 13-15 Convenor: Phil Reid
10-12: Brett McEvoy, Jo Price, Josh Duffy, Runner (vacant)
10-12 G: Courtney Daniec, Nigel Lewis, Tamara Stephen, Runner (vacant)
13-15 B: Brendan Forbes, Campbell Shaw, Lachlan Sayer, Alexander Norman
13-15 G: Courtney Daniec, Vanessa Stackelberg, Laura Kidd, Lauretta Dowling

Baseball
12-14 Convenor: Jared Long
12-14: Jared Long, Bryan Meehan, Peter Hodgson
14-18 Convenor: Rodney Wodson
14-18: Rodney Wodson, Kath Wenban, Michael Greentree

Basketball
10-12 Convenor: Mark Weeks
10-12 B: Mark Weeks, Matt Baker
10-12 G: Chandelle Clarke, Joanne Franolich
13-15 & 16-18 Convenor: Aaron Jobbings
13-15 B: Aaron Clohesy, Travis Gill
13-15 G: Aaron Jobbings, Cassandra Parker
16-18 B: James Roche, Tim Hughes
16-18 G: Caroline Wheeler, Aaron Jobbings

Cricket
10-12 Convenor:
10-12 B: Advertised in March 2019
10-12 G: Advertised in March 2019
13-14 B Convenor: Joe Stallard
13-14 B: Joe Stallard, Brett Hunter
13-15 G Convenor: Mark Harris
13-15 G: Mark Harris, Carly Richardson

Cross Country (Managers Only)
10-12 Convenor: Mark Fisher
13-19 Convenor: Tim Osborne
10-19: Cathy Grattan, Natalie Fletcher, Adam Goddard, Mark Fisher, Erin Carswell, Joel Farrell, Kathryn Gilhooley, Andrew Ebrington, Alice Bidwell, Elliot McGarry

Football
10-12 & 13-19 Convenor: Nathan Knox
10-12 B: Paul Axten, Liam Hackwood, Kevin Swadling​
10-12 G: Nathan Knox, Kylie Sheehan
13-16 B: Rob Wallbridge, Lou Korbatits
13-15 G: Kevin Gower, Georgia Appelhof
17-19 B: Jason Tobin, Rick O'Connor
16-19 G: Andrew Holt, Donna Fredrickson

Golf (Managers Only)
10-19 Convenor: Bronwen Schultz
10-19: Bronwen Schultz, Glen Robertson, Paul Rains

Hockey
10-12 Convenor: Alyson Aleksic
10-12 B: Mark Carter, Beth Henderson
10-12 G: Storm Schouw, Alyson Aleksic
13-19 Convenor: Matt Denning
13-19 B: Briohny McKinnon, Niki Bitossi
13-19 G: Kelly Free, Leigh McCormick

Netball
10-12 & 13-19 Convenor: Julie Bowman
10-11: Ashlie Parker, Angela Donaghy
10-12: Jennifer Mauch, Jodi Brunjes
13-15: Lauren Klingberg, Marnie McCormick
16-19: Laura Platt, Vanessa Leslie

Rugby League
10-12 Convenor: Troy Parson
10-11: Cameron Drew, Sam Sutton, Chris Humphys
11-12 B: Chris Charlton, Ben Colley, Matthew Flannery
11-12 G: Brendan Forbes, Sam Sutton, Michael O'Keeffe
14-15 & 16-18 Convenor: David Porter
14-15 B: Scott Maguire, Gavin Campbell, Gerard Parle, Chris Charlton
14-15 G: Ben Colley, Josh Pollock,​ Kyria Birch
16-18: Paul Stanley, Guy Williams, David Young, Clint McGoldrick

Rugby Union
11-12 Convenor: Tyron Mandrusiak
11-12: Jackson Darby, David Johnson, Trainer (vacant)
14-15 Convenor: Jackson Dary
14-15: Jon Fitzgerald, Phil Langley, Peter McIntosh, Thomas Johnson
17-18 Convenor: Michael Crank
17-18: Michael Crank, Phil Langley, Bart Ritchie, Joshua Filipetto

Softball
10-12 Convenor: Helen Beasley
10-12 G: Nicola Moores, Matt Baker, Steve Lawrence, Fiona Goffer
13-19 Convenor: Leigh Muller
13-19 G: Leigh Muller, Helen Beasley, Hayley O'Mara, Fiona Goffer

Squash (Managers Only)
10-19 Convenor: Nathan Turnbull
10-19: Nathan Turnbull, Leanne Turnbull

Swimming (Managers Only)
10-12 & 13-19 Convenor: Mark Tibbles
10-12: Sheldon Hooper, Julie Ellis, Liza Dunlop, Glenda Price, Joel White, Nikki Smales
13-19: Glenda Price, Julie Ellis, Peter Turner, Lee Martin, Peter Hornung, Manager (vacant)

Tennis (Managers Only)
10-12 Convenor: Stephen Fay
10-12: Stephen Fay, Manager (vacant)
13-19 Convenor: Br Chris Pritchard
13-19: Br. Chris Pritchard, Delia Eastland

Touch Football
10-12 Convenor: Mick McGrath
10-12 B: Mitchell Bidner, Blake Gilbert
10-12 G: Briony Hendrickson, Rebecca Butler
13-15 & 16-18 Convenor: Nick Byrne
13-15 B: Joel Farrell, James Milliner
13-15 G: Phil Evans, Molly Marx
16-18 B: William Senior, Derek Cliff
16-18 G: Nick Byrne, Kimberley Watkins

Track & Field (Managers Only)
10-12 & 13-19 Convenor: Mark Tibbles
10-12: Michelle Ints, Jo Jones, Cathy Grattan, Ian Bird, Cameron Ross, Joel White, Tony McNee, Corey Tucker
13-19: Joshua Nugent, Erin Carswell, Alison Mosely, Kristy Cacciola, Virginia Trad, Manager (vacant), Manager (vacant)

Triathlon / Aquathlon
11-19: Rodney Bell, Tim Osborne, Erin Carswell, Josh White

Volleyball
12-15 & 16-19 Convenor: Dave Moran
12-15 B: David Kuchler, David Moran, Lachlan Dignan
12-15 G: Andrew Maclean, Simone Keane, Sean Thomas
16-19 B: Adam Knight, Ashley Stout
16-19 G: Nicole Gamble, Rebecca Watts

Water Polo
13-17 Convenor: Doug Meikle
13-17 B: Jamie Smyth, Kate Swete Kelly
13-17 G: Amanda Leeson-Smith, Peter Hornung

​​​​​​​