Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Team officials

2018 Team Officials

Australian Football
10-12: Brett McEvoy, Jo Price, Josh Duffy
10-12 G: Courtney Daniec, Nigel Lewis, Tamara Stephen
13-15 B: Brendan Forbes, Campbell Shaw, Lachlan Sayer
13-16 G: Courtney Daniec, Vanessa Stackelberg, Laura Kidd

Baseball
12-14: Jared Long, Bryan Meehan, Peter Hodgson
14-18: Rodney Wodson, Steve Gilmore, Michael Greentree

Basketball
10-12 B: Mark Weeks, Matt Baker
10-12 G: Chandelle Clarke, Joanne Franolich
13-15 B: Garth Mathieson​, Travis Gill
13-15 G: Jarrad Bertolin, Natasha Galbraith
16-18 B: James Roche, Tim Hughes
16-18 G: Aaron Jobbings, Lynn Stoddart-Walker

Cricket
10-12 B: Corey Miller, Grant Carlson
10-12 G: Mark Carter, Rebecca Redman
13-14: Joe Stallard, Brett Hunter
13-15 G: Mark Harris, Carly Richardson

Cross Country (Managers Only)
10-19: Cathy Grattan, Natalie Fletcher, Adam Goddard, Mark Fisher, Erin Carswell, Joel Farrell, Andrew Ebrington, Alice Bidwell, Elliot McGarry

Football
10-12 B: Paul Axten, Liam Hackwood, Kevin Swadling​
10-12 G: Nathan Knox, Kylie Sheehan
13-15 B: Gary Paxton, Lou Korbatits
13-15 G: Kevin Gower, Aimee Holcroft 
16-19 B: Rob Wallbridge, Rick O'Connor
16-19 G: Aaron Clohesy, Helen Browne

Golf (Managers Only)
10-19: Bronwen Schultz, Glen Robertson, Paul Rains

Hockey
10-12 B: Mark Carter, Beth Henderson
10-12 G: Storm Schouw, Alyson Aleksic
13-19 B: Briohny McKinnon, Niki Bitossi
13-19 G: Matt Denning, Leigh McCormick

Netball
10-11: Marnie McCormick, Angela Donaghy
10-12: Jennifer Mauch, Jodi Brunjes
13-15: Sarah Kerr, Cecilia Bozzi
16-19: Laura Platt, Vanessa Leslie

Rugby League
10-11: Cameron Drew, Sam Sutton, Chris Humphys
11-12 B: Chris Charlton, Ben Colley, Matthew Flannery
11-12 G: Brendan Forbes, Sam Sutton, Michael O'Keeffe
14-15 B: Scott Maguire, Gerard Parle, Gavin Campbell, Ben Colley
14-15 G: Sarah Walker, Josh Pollock,​ Steph Messinis
16-18: Paul Stanley, Chris Charlton, Craig Cook, David Young

Rugby Union
11-12: Jackson Darby, David Johsnon, Thomas Smithers
14-15: Jon Fitzgerald, Phil Langley, Peter McIntosh

Softball
10-12 G: Nicola Moores, Matt Baker, Steve Lawrence
13-19 G: Helen Beasley, Hayley O'Mara, Sue Harris, Fiona Goffer

Squash (Managers Only)
10-19: Nathan Turnbull, Leanne Turnbull

Swimming (Managers Only)
10-12: Sheldon Hooper, Julie Ellis, Lee Martin, Liza Dunlop, Glenda Price, Joel White
13-19: Glenda Price, Julie Ellis, Louise Sorensen, John Pendall, Peter Turner, Brittney Lambert

Tennis (Managers Only)
10-12: Stephen Fay, Shannon Kelly
13-19: Br Chris Pritchard, Delia Eastland

Touch Football
10-12 B: Jared Bullock, Mitchell Bidner
10-12 G: Briony Hendrickson, Rebecca Butler
13-15 B: Joel Farrell, Kimberley Watkins
13-15 G: Phil Evans, Molly Marx
16-18 B: Nick Byrne, Derek Cliff
16-18 G: Paul Sullivan, Leanne Sullivan

Track & Field (Managers Only)
10-12: Jo Jones, Cameron Ross, Cathy Grattan, Corey Tucker, Ian Bird, Joel White, Tony McNee
13-19: Joshua Nugent, Alison Mosely, Erin Carswell, Kristy Cacciola, Vanessa Stackelberg, Virginia Trad

Triathlon / Aquathlon
11-19: Rod Bell, Tim Osborne, Erin Carswell, Joshua White

Volleyball
12-15 B: David Kuchler, David Moran
12-15 G: Andrew Maclean, Simone Keane
16-19 B: Chris Carlill, Ashley Stout
16-19 G: Nicole Gamble, Rebecca Watts

Water Polo
13-17 B: Coach (vacant), Manager (vacant)​
13-17 G: Coach (vacant), Manager (vacant)​

​​​​​​​​​​