content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Team officials

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​​​​​​​​Regional official application

From 2020 on, all appointments will be for 1 year and will therefore be advertised in September each year.

Online application form: MN Team Officials Application 2022

Application form closes on Wednesday 11 August 2021 at 5:00pm. If you have any difficulty accessing the website, please copy & paste the link in your preferred web browser: https://survey.qed.qld.gov.au/n/eVmh2NL

​Please refer to the combined calendar for proposed dates and venues of regional selection trials and state championships before completing the application form. Ensure you will be available for all days of the sport.

All team officials must possess a current first aid / sports medicine and CPR qualification for the dates of the regional selection trial, state championship, training and travel days. Preference will be given to practicing registered teachers, DoE employees and employees of affiliated schools.


2022 team officials

Australian football:​

  • 10–12 B Convenor: Joe Amery
  • 10–12 B: Josh Duffy, Zack McLean, Joe Amery
  • 10-12 G Convenor: Vanessa Stackelberg
  • 10–12 G: Courtney Daniec, Vanessa Stackelberg, Abbey McFarlane
  • 13-15 B Convenor: Phil Reid
  • 13–15 B: Lachlan Sayer, Phil Reid, Cameron Levi
  • 13–15 G Convenor: Vanessa Stackelberg
  • 13-15 G: Lauretta Dowling, Vanessa Stackelberg, Courtney Daniec

Baseball:

  • 12–14 Convenor: Lachlan Smeed
  • 12–14: Lee Brand, Lachlan Smeed
  • 14–18 Convenor: Aaron Duke
  • 14–18: Sam Holland, Aaron Duke

Basketball:

  • 10–12 Convenor: Matt Baker
  • 10–12 B: Mark Weeks, Matt Baker
  • 10–12 G: Leona Austin, Lisa Beasley
  • 13–15 Convenor: Travis Gill
  • 13–15 B: Daniel Donnellan, Travis Gill
  • 13–15 G: Adam Weiland, Courtney Isaaka
  • 16-18 Convenor: James Roche
  • 16–18 B: James Roche, Tim Hughes
  • 16–18 G: Lionel Magadza, Cassandra Parker

Cricket:

  • 10–12 Convenor: Maurie Bloomfield
  • 10–12 B: Michael Out, Maurie Bloomfield
  • 10-12 G Convenor: Kristian Olsen
  • 10–12 G: Nicholas Hills, Kristian Olsen​
  • 13–15 B Convenor: Murray Belkin
  • 13–15 B: Joe Stallard, Murray Belkin
  • 13–15 G Convenor: Nathaen Moore
  • 13–15 G: Christie Lewis, Nathaen Moore
  • 16–19 B Convenor: Matthew Shallcross
  • 16–19 B: Joe Stallard, Matthew Shallcross
  • 16-19 G Convenor: Nathaen Moore
  • 16-19 G: Christie Lewis, Nathaen Moore

Cross country (managers only):

  • 10–19 Convenors: Mark Fisher, Adam Goddard, Cathy Grattan
  • 10–19: Adam Goddard, Cathy Grattan, Mark Fisher, Alice Bidwell, Elliot McGarry, Erin Carswell, Natalie Fletcher

Football:

  • 10–12 Convenor: Nathan Knox
  • 10–12 B: Kevin Swadling, Ben Dwyer
  • 10–12 G: Nathan Knox, Kylie Sheehan
  • 10-12 G (Navy): Cameron Miller, Annilka Schache
  • 13-16 B & 17-19 B Convenor: Nathan Knox
  • 13–16 B: Rob Wallbridge, Stephen Don
  • 17–19 B: Jason Tobin, Rick O'Connor
  • 13-15 G &16-19 G: Convenor: Nathan Knox
  • 13–15 G: Kevin Gower, Jessica Condon
  • 16–19 G: Nathan Knox, Donna Fredrickson

Futsal:

  • 13-14 Convenor: Aaron Clohesy​
  • 13-14 B: Stephen Don, Aaron Clohesy
  • 13-14 G: Klara Szabo, Kylie Sheehan

Golf (managers only):

  • 10–19 Convenors: Bronwen Schultz, Glen Robertson
  • 10–19: Bronwen Schultz, Glen Robertson, Paul Rains

Hockey:

  • 10–12 Convenor: Alyson Aleksic
  • 10–12 B: Tiana Barrett, Beth Henderson
  • 10–12 G: Candice Champion, Alyson Aleksic
  • 13–19 B Convenor: Niki Bitossi
  • 13–19 B: Briohny McKinnon, Niki Bitossi
  • 13-19 G Convenor: Matt Denning
  • 13–19 G: Kelly Free, Lucy Lanigan​

Netball:

  • 10-11 & 10–12 Convenor: Carrie Castle
  • 10–11: Sarah Beacroft, Carol Fitzmaurice
  • 10–12: Jennifer Mauch, Jodi Brunjes
  • 13-15 & 16-19 Convenor: Kay Roy
  • 13–15: Lauren Klingberg, Marnie McCormick
  • 16–19: Lauryn Schroeder, Alyssa McEwan

Rugby:

  • 11–12 Convenor: David Johnson
  • 11–12: Jackson Darby, David Johnson, Michael Lynagh
  • 14–15 Convenor: Jackson Darby
  • 14–15: Michael Crank, Phil Langley, Chris Daykin
  • 17–18 Convenor: Phil Langley​
  • 17–18: Michael Crank, Phil Langley, Josh Filipetto

Rugby 7s:

  • 15–16 G Convenor: Conor Cheng
  • 15–16 G: Conor Cheng, Carol Fitzmaurice

Rugby league:​

  • 10-11 & 11–12 B Convenor: Tim Pilgrim
  • 10–11: Chris Humphrys, Samantha Sutton, Simon Kurtz
  • 11–12 B: Chris Web, Nicole Stevens, Ash Foreman
  • 11-12 G Convenor: Tim Pilgrim
  • 11–12 G: Brendan Forbes, Bridget Matthews, Michael O'Keeffe
  • 14–15 B Convenor: Ben Colley
  • 14–15 B: Scott Maguire, Ben Colley, Michael Roberts
  • 14-15 G Convenor: David Porter
  • 14–15 G: Brendan Forbes, Sam Sutton, Simon Kurtz
  • 16-18 B Convenor: David Young
  • 16–18 B: Paul Stanley, Billy Senior, Chris Charlton​​
  • 16-18 G Convenor: David Porter​​
  • 16–18 G: Kristian Freed, Dan Sullivan, Deanna Turner

Softball:

  • 10-12 B Convenor: TBA
  • ​10-12 B: Matt Baker, Erynn Moores, Patricia Cochrane
  • 10–12 G Convenor: Vacant
  • 10–12 G: Nicola Moores, Kylie Wilson, Ruby Wiley
  • 13–19 B Convenor: Nicola Moores
  • 13–19 B: Steve Lawrence, Nicola Moores, Patricia Cochrane
  • 13-19 G Convenor: Helen Beasley
  • 13–19 G: Leigh Muller, Helen Beasley, Leah Moores

Squash (managers only):

  • 10–19 Convenor: Cameron Lynch
  • 10–19: Nathan Turnbull, Cameron Lynch

Swimming (managers only):

  • 10–12 Convenors: Sheldon Hooper, Liza Dulop
  • 10–12: Sheldon Hooper, Liza Dunlop,​ Melanie Delisser, Nikki Smales
  • 13-19 Convenors: Glenda Price, Kritsy Caciola
  • 13–19: Glenda Price, Kristy Cacciola, Ciara Cescotto, Jack Kelly, Peter Hornung

Tennis (managers only)

  • 10–12 Convenor: Stephen Fay
  • 10–12: Stephen Fay, Lisa Beasley
  • 13–19 Convenor: Br. Chris Pritchard
  • 13–19: Br. Chris Pritchard, Delia Eastland

Touch Football:

  • 10–12 Convenor: Nicholas Johnston
  • 10–12 B: Mitchell Bidner, Alison Mosely
  • 10–12 G: Olivia Paludetto, Nicholas Johnston
  • 13-15 Convenor: James Milliner
  • 13–15 B: William Senior, James Milliner
  • 13–15 G: Ian Marshall, Kimberley Watkins
  • 16-18 Convenor: Derek Cliff
  • 16–18 B: Grace Griffin, Derek Cliff
  • 16–18 G: Justin Wade, Max Fisher

Track and field (managers only):

  • 10–12 Convenors: Jo Jones, Ian Bird
  • 10–12: Jo Jones, Ian Bird, Cameron Ross, Cathy Grattan, Corey Tucker, Joel White, Tony McNee
  • 13-19 Convenors: Josh Nugent, Erin Carswell​
  • 13–19: Joshua Nugent, Erin Carswell, Carmel Murphy, Jack Kelly, Kristy Cacciola, Lisa Beasley, Virginia Tradd

Triathlon/Aquathlon:

  • 11–19: Erin Carswell, Lisa Beasley, Jo-lene Crank, Jack Kelly

Volleyball:

  • 12–15 Convenor: Sean Thomas​
  • 12–15 B: David Kuchler, Liam Roberts
  • 12–15 G: Andrew Maclean, Sean Thomas
  • 16-19 Convenor: Lachlan Dignan
  • 16–19 B: Lachlan Dignan, Adam Knight
  • 16–19 G: Kirsty Keay, Emily Baldry

Water Polo

  • 13–19 Convenor: Doug Meikle​
  • 13–19 B: Jamie Smyth, Doug Meikle
  • 13–19 G: Amanda Leeson-Smith, Kate Swete Kelly​


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 23 May 2022
Last updated 23 May 2022